Army Cadet Corps NL

Most Outstanding Army Cadet NL 2017-2018

Army Cadet Corps in NL

CORPS # ---- Corps Name -----------------------ADDRESS

1916 ------ Beaumont Hamel ------------------ 30 Tucker Pl, GFW, NL, A2A 2K8

2007 ------ Mobile ------------------------------- PO Box 60 Riverhead Rd, Mobile, NL

2355 ------CLB ----------------------------------- PO Box 415, Bay Bulls, A0A 1C0

2357 ------ St James ----------------------------- PO Box 578, PAB, A0M 1C0

2372 ------ Avalon North ----------------------- PO Box 639, Spaniard's Bay, A0A 3X0

2410 ------ Bell Island --------------------------- PO Box 939, Bell Island, A0A 4H0

2415 ------ Gonzaga ----------------------------- 20 Smithville Cres, St John's,A1C 2V2

2515 ------ St John's Army --------------------- PO Box 21393, 141 Torbay Rd, A1A 5G6

2558 ------ Placentia ---------------------------- PO Box 430, Placentia, A0B 2Y0

2562 ------ Queen Elizabeth ------------------- 60 A Legion Rd, CBS, A1X 6Y7

2584 ------ Whitbourne ------------------------ PO Box 399, Whitbourne, A0B 3K0

2590 ------ Galipolli ----------------------------- PO Box 247, Corner Brook, A2H 6C9

2615 ------ Victoria ----------------------------- PO Box 1104, Victoria, A0A 4G0

2797 ------ Upper Island Cove ---------------- PO Box 677, UIC, A0A 4E0

2903 ------- Normans Cove-Long Cove ----- PO Box 100, Norman's Cove, A0B 2T0

2904 ------ Stephenville  ----------------------- PO Box 132, S'Ville, A2N 2Y9

2910 ------ Badgers Quay --------------------- PO Box 179, Badger's Quay, A0G 1B0

2922 ------ St. Albans -------------------------- PO Box 22, St Albans, A0H 2E0

2945 ------Goose Bay ------------------------- PO Box 1566, StnB,Hap Val, A0P 1E0

2959 ------ Pasadena Lions ------------------- 36 Midland Rd, Pasadena, A0L 1K0

2977 ------ Labrador City --------------------- PO Box 245, Lab City, A2V 2K5

3012 ------ Lourdes (Lynx) -------------------- Box 99,Site 28, RR#3, Port Au Port, A0N 1T0

3023 ------ Codroy ----------------------------- PO Box 153, Doyles, A0N 1J0

3038 ------ Southern Shore ------------------ PO Box 89,Renews, A0A 3N0

3065 ------ English Hr West ----------------- Gen Del, English Hr West, A0H 1M0

Army Cadet Corps Sponsors NL

 

Corps #    Sponsor Name                     Mailing   Address                                                Contact Rep      Phone      Email                     

2357     St. James Regional High PO Box 813 Port aux Basques A0M 1C0 Dave Clarke 709-695-3551 daveclarke@nlesd.ca 

  

2590     Humber Rotary Club  6 Pleasant St Corner Brook A2H 5H1 Peter Noseworthy 709-639-1705 noseworthypuk@hotmail.com 


2904     Parents Committee PO Box 92 Stephenville A2N 2Y9 Susan White 709-649-3854 2904parentcom@gmail.com   


2959     Pasadena Lions Club 87 Midland Row Pasadena A0L 1K0 Fred Watson 709-686 2321 fredjwatson@gmail.com   


3012     Lourdes 3012 Parent Committee Box 13, Site 26, RR#3 Port au Port A0N1T0 Doreen Young 709-644-2092 doreenyoung61@outlook.com   


3023     St. Anne's Parish Council PO Box 759 Doyles A0N 1J0 Margo Spencer 709-955-2250 lyd7@hotmail.com   


2910     Lions Club PO Box 211 Badgers Quay A0G 1B0 Eric Sturge 709-536-3151 sturgeeric@hotmail.com   


2922     RCL Branch # 53 St Albans-BaydeEsp 110 Main St St. Alban's A0H 2E0 Christina Farrell 709 538-3416 halfway@personainternet.com   


2945     RCL Branch # 51 HV-GB  172 Hamilton River Rd, Stn B HV- Goose Bay A0P 1E0 Gerald Osmond 709-896-3447 branch51nl@gmail.com   


3065     English Hr West Lions Club Gen Del /POBox 59 English Hr West A0H 1M0  Conrad Williams 708-888-3476 conrad.williams@nf.sympatico.ca   


1916     Kiwanis Club GF PO Box 263 Grand Falls-Winsor A2A 2J7 Lawrence Ducey 709-489-7012  Lawrence.ducey@gmail.com   


2977     RCL Branch # 47 Labrador City PO Box 249 Labrador City A2V 2K5 Ron Earl 9440458 709-944-2994 ronearl@crrstv.net   


2355     Church Lads Brigade PO Box 28126 St. John's A1B 4J8 Al Pelly 709- 699-1012 apelley1@nf.sympatico.ca   


2372     RCL Branch # 32 & 9 BR-SpB PO Box 249 Bay Roberts A0A 1G0 Harold Brown 709-786-0913 haroldbrownrcl32@hotmail.com   


2515     RCL Branch # 1 St. John's PO Box 5745 St. John's A1E 1S6 Selby Luffman 709-579-8281 shl@bellaliant.net   


2558     RCL Branch # 33 Placentia PO Box 67 Placentia A0B 2Y0 Ian Walsh 709-227-3531 RCLBR33@bellaliant.com   


2615     RCL Branch #23 Carbonear 4 Bannerman St Carbonear A1Y 1B9 Lloyd Laing 709-596-6720 lloydlaing123@bellaliant.net   


2797     RCL Branch # 22 UIC PO Box 129 Upper Island Cove A0A 4E0 Pamela Neil 709-589-2320 pamneil17@gmail.com   


3038     RCL Branch # 34 Ferryland PO Box 185 Ferryland A0A 2H0 Frank Sullivan 709-432-3222 fsullivan@legionnl.ca   


2007     Mobile High School PO Box 60 Mobile A0A 3A0 Rhonda Johnson 709-334-2078 rhondajohnson@nlesd.ca   


2410     Parents Committee PO Box 939 Bell Island A0A 4H0 Dr Alexa Laurie 709-488-3818 alexamlaurie@gmail.com   


2415     Gonzaga School 20 Smithsville Cres St. John's A1B 2V2 Andrew Cluney 709-753-7510 andrewcluney@nlesd.ca   


2562     RCL Branch # 50 CBS 60A Legion Rd Conception Bay South A1X 6Y7 Wayne Miller 709-685-5145 waynemiller@nl.rogers.com  


2584     Sports and Recreation Committee PO Box 13 Whitbourne A0B 3K0 Bill Barron 709-759-2856 patti185@hotmail.com   


2903     Town Council Normans Cve-Lng Cve 10 Hilltop Lane Normans Cove-Long Cv A0B 1L0 Diane Hudson 709-592-2490 townofnclc@eastlink.ca